As brothers and sisters in Christ, we, the people of St. Jude Parish, seek to grow in faith, hope and love, both individually and collectively. We seek to reach a deeper understanding of our call to proclaim the Kingdom of God to all the world. Reflecting the image of Christ, we, as a Eucharistic community, seek a spirit of unity and service with other Catholic parishes. We seek to join other communities of faith to become a presence of Christian education and spirituality, shepherding and caring for others.

Bulletin for May 24, 2015

Pentecost

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 30th & 31st:

LECTORS:
SAT: Jim Hawley, Suzanne Tardif
SUN: Brad Shean, Mary Slayman

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Jean R., Maddy S., Nathan S.
SUN: Cheryl A., Jeff & Teresa B., Matthew B.,
Jim T., Ginger B., Angie D., Marlene E.

GREETERS:
SAT: Marijane Whitescarver
SUN: Nancy Swink

NURSERY: Melissa & Wes Jarrell

Bulletin for May 17, 2015

Ascension

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 23rd & 24th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Kathy Burger, Susan Helbert
SUN: Chad Owen, Marvin Addikis

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Jim H., Sheree L., Clare R.
SUN: Maureen S., Malcolm S., Nan S.,
Jim T., Ray T., Terri T., Keith W.

GREETERS:
SAT: Katie Garlic
SUN: Greg Mitchell

NURSERY: Kelly Wheeler, Jennifer Eller

Bulletin for May 10, 2015

Ascension, Sixth Sunday of Easter

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 16th & 17th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Lori McDaniel, Skip Mathis
SUN: Joyce Owen, Verner Plott

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Mary B., Kathy B, John B.
SUN: Rose M., Lee M., Evelyn M., Jim T.,
Katy N., Joyce O., Denise R.

GREETERS:
SAT: Lorraine Crandall
SUN: John Clark

NURSERY: Lucia Pugliese, Elena Weightman

Bulletin for May 3, 2015

Fifth Sunday of Easter

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 9th & 10th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Jim Hawley, Salle Ann Gill
SUN: Button Hall, Shelly Rhoades

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Dot W., Rosemary A., Arnie B.
SUN: Ginger B., Angie D., Marlene E., Jim T.,
Sue E., Melissa J., Miranda L.

GREETERS:
SAT: Arnie Bohanan
SUN: Donald Melia

NURSERY: NO Nursery

Bulletin for April 26, 2015

Fourth Sunday of Easter

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 2nd & 3rd:

LECTORS:
SAT: Kathy Burger, Julie Snyder
SUN: Gabby Hughes, Mary Slayman

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Jean R., Maddy S., Nathan S.
SUN: Ray T., Terrie T., Keith W., Jim T.,
Cheryl A., Jeff & Teresa B., Matthew B.

GREETERS:
SAT: Layda Hamblin
SUN: Judy Rutzinski

NURSERY: Mary Madeline, Holly Billings

Bulletin for April 19, 2015

Third Sunday of Easter

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
April 25th & 26th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Lori McDaniel, Skip Mathis
SUN: Brad Shean, Chad Owen

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Jim H., Sheree L, Clare R.
SUN: Evelyn M., Katy N., Joyce O., Jim T.,
Denise R., Maureen S., Nan S.

GREETERS:
SAT: Arnie Bohanan
SUN: Isabel Clark

NURSERY: Becca Emmel, Jenny Henika

Bulletin for April 12, 2015

Divine Mercy Sunday

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
April 18th & 19th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Jim Hawley, Suzanne Tardif
SUN: Marvin Addikis, Joyce Owen

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Mary B., Kathy & John B.
SUN: Marlene E., Sue E., Melissa J., Jim T., Miranda L., Rose M., Lee M.

GREETERS:
SAT: Katie Garlic
SUN: Nancy Swink

NURSERY: NO Nursery

Bulletin for April 5, 2015

Easter Sunday

READINGS:
Easter Monday: Acts 2:14,22-33; Mt 28:8-15
Easter Tuesday: Acts 2:36-41; Jn 20:11-18
Easter Wednesday: Acts 3:1-10; Lk 24:13-35
Easter Thursday: Acts 3:11-26; Lk 24:35-48
Easter Friday: Acts 4:1-12; Jn 21:1-14
Easter Saturday: Acts 4:13-21; Mk 16:9-15
Divine Mercy Sunday:
Acts 4:32-35; 1 Jn 5:1-6; Jn 20:19-31
******************************************

Bulletin for March 29, 2015 (Palm Sunday)

Palm Sunday of the Lord’s Passion

READINGS:
Monday: Is 42:1-7; Ps 27:1-3,13-14; Jn 12:1-11
Tuesday: Is 49:1-6; Ps 71:1-6,15,17; Jn 13:21-38
Wednesday: Is 50:4-9a; Ps 69:8-10,21-22,31,33-34;
Mt 26:14-25
Holy Thursday: Ex 12:1-8,11-14; Ps 116:12-18;
1 Cor 11:23-26; Jn 13:1-15
Good Friday: Is 52:13–53:12; Ps 31:2,6,12-17,25;
Heb 4:14-16;5:7-9; Jn 18:1–19:42

NO AM MASS

04/16/2015 - 7:00am

NO AM MASS

Syndicate content