As brothers and sisters in Christ, we, the people of St. Jude Parish, seek to grow in faith, hope and love, both individually and collectively. We seek to reach a deeper understanding of our call to proclaim the Kingdom of God to all the world. Reflecting the image of Christ, we, as a Eucharistic community, seek a spirit of unity and service with other Catholic parishes. We seek to join other communities of faith to become a presence of Christian education and spirituality, shepherding and caring for others.

Bulletin for July 5, 2015

Fourteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
July 11th & 12th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Jim Hawley, Susan Helbert
SUN: Laraine Simpson, Verner Plott

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Mary B., Kathy & John B.
SUN: Maureen S., Malcolm S., Nan S.,
Jim T., Ray T., Terrie T., Keith W.

GREETERS:
SAT: Lorraine Crandall
SUN: Judy Rutzinski
NURSERY: No Nursery for July & August

June 28th Bulletin

St. Jude Catholic Church June 28, 2015
Radford, Virginia Thirteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
July 4th & 5th:

LECTORS:

July 21st Bulletin

St. Jude Catholic Church June 21, 2015
Radford, Virginia Father’s Day Twelfth Sunday in Ordinary Time
SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
June 27th & 28th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Kathy Burger, Suzanne Tardif

Bulletin for June 14, 2014

Eleventh Sunday in Ordinary Time

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
June 20th & 21st:

LECTORS:
SAT: Jim Hawley, Julie Snyder
SUN: Marvin Addikis, Shelly Rhoades

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Jim H., Sheree L., Clare R.
SUN: Nan S., Ray T., Terrie T., Jim T.,
Keith W., Cheryl A., Jeff & Teresa B.

GREETERS:
SAT: Katie Garlic
SUN: Nancy Swink

Bulletin for June 7, 2015

Corpus Christi

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
June 13th & 14th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Kathy Burger, Salle Ann Gill
SUN: Verner Plott, Joyce Owen

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Mary B., Kathy B., John B.
SUN: Katy N., Joyce O., Denise R., Jim T., Maureen S., Denise R., Malcolm S.

GREETERS:
SAT: Layda Hamblin
SUN: Judy Rutzinski

NURSERY: Jenny Henika, Mary Madeline W.

Bulletin for May 31, 2015

Trinity Sunday

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
June 6th & 7th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Lori McDaniel, Susan Helbert
SUN: Lee Mathis, Button Hall

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Dot W., Rosemary A., Arnie B.
SUN: Sue E., Melissa J., Miranda L., Jim T.,
Rose M., Lee M., Evelyn M.

GREETERS:
SAT: Lorraine Crandall
SUN: Isabel Clark

NURSERY: Julie Weltens, Becca Emmel

Bulletin for May 24, 2015

Pentecost

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 30th & 31st:

LECTORS:
SAT: Jim Hawley, Suzanne Tardif
SUN: Brad Shean, Mary Slayman

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Jean R., Maddy S., Nathan S.
SUN: Cheryl A., Jeff & Teresa B., Matthew B.,
Jim T., Ginger B., Angie D., Marlene E.

GREETERS:
SAT: Marijane Whitescarver
SUN: Nancy Swink

NURSERY: Melissa & Wes Jarrell

Bulletin for May 17, 2015

Ascension

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 23rd & 24th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Kathy Burger, Susan Helbert
SUN: Chad Owen, Marvin Addikis

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Jim H., Sheree L., Clare R.
SUN: Maureen S., Malcolm S., Nan S.,
Jim T., Ray T., Terri T., Keith W.

GREETERS:
SAT: Katie Garlic
SUN: Greg Mitchell

NURSERY: Kelly Wheeler, Jennifer Eller

Bulletin for May 10, 2015

Ascension, Sixth Sunday of Easter

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 16th & 17th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Lori McDaniel, Skip Mathis
SUN: Joyce Owen, Verner Plott

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Mary B., Kathy B, John B.
SUN: Rose M., Lee M., Evelyn M., Jim T.,
Katy N., Joyce O., Denise R.

GREETERS:
SAT: Lorraine Crandall
SUN: John Clark

NURSERY: Lucia Pugliese, Elena Weightman

Bulletin for May 3, 2015

Fifth Sunday of Easter

SCHEDULES FOR NEXT WEEKEND:
May 9th & 10th:

LECTORS:
SAT: Jim Hawley, Salle Ann Gill
SUN: Button Hall, Shelly Rhoades

EXTRAORDINARY MINISTERS:
SAT: Dot W., Rosemary A., Arnie B.
SUN: Ginger B., Angie D., Marlene E., Jim T.,
Sue E., Melissa J., Miranda L.

GREETERS:
SAT: Arnie Bohanan
SUN: Donald Melia

NURSERY: NO Nursery

Syndicate content